Charmajesty Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. “Personal Data” is any data that identifies you. The Personal Data which you supply to us you agree will be true, complete and accurate in all respects and you agree to notify us immediately of any changes to that. We will deal with your Personal Data in compliance with the current UK data protection legislation. Please note this applies only to us [Charmajesty Ltd and Safeserve.com (our technology partner)], not to other companies’ or organisations’ websites to which we may link.
  2. Personal Data will be collected, processed and used by us only for the purpose of providing you with our services. Personal Data will not be provided to any other organisations or individuals. The use of information will remain under our control at all times.
  3. We may send you product information or our newsletter only if you have given us permission to do so. You may at any time ask us to cease, by either completing our UNSUBSCRIBE FORM or emailing us at unsubscribe@charmajesty.com
  4. If you have any questions about the handling or protection of your Personal Data or your rights under the Data Protection Act, please contact us by sending an email to us at infocompliance@charmajesty.com or by writing to the Information Compliance Officer, Charmajesty Ltd., 3rd Floor, 14 Hanover Street, London W1S 1YH, UK.
  5. We may disclose your Personal Data acting in good faith if we believe such action is necessary: to conform with a legal requirement, to comply with the legal process, to protect and defend the rights or intellectual property of Charmajesty Ltd. and/or Safeserve.com Ltd., or to act to protect the interests of other users or subscribers.

Charmajesty Ltd. is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (www.ico.org.uk), reference ZA084827.

Safeserve.com Ltd. is registered with the Information Commissioner's Office (www.ico.org.uk), reference ZA055243.